Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Kaylee Sullivan, American Real Estate ERA Powered
286 Hunters Glen Drive Hudson, TX 75904
Pending (105 Days)
$305,000 (USD)
MLS #:
23207855
23207855
Taxes
$5,526(2025)
$5,526(2025)
Lot Size
0.41 acres
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
262 - Hudson
262 - Hudson
County
Angelina County
Angelina County
Community
Hunters Glen Sec Ii
Hunters Glen Sec Ii
Listed By
Kaylee Sullivan, American Real Estate ERA Powered
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:27 AM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
Subdivision
- Hunters Glen Sec Ii
Lot Information
- Subdivided
- 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
School Information
- Elementary School: W.h. Bonner Elementary School
- Middle School: Hudson Middle School (Hudson)
- High School: Hudson High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,144 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$9,500
Apr 04, 2026
Price Changed
$314,500
-3%
-$10,500
Dec 16, 2025
Listed
$325,000