Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Coldwell Banker Southern Homes
1801 Cub Trail Orange, TX 77632
Pending (48 Days)
$425,000 (USD)
MLS #:
53997082
53997082
Taxes
$11,541(2025)
$11,541(2025)
Lot Size
6.54 acres
6.54 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
2000
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
683 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Consolidated
683 - Little Cypress-Mauriceville Consolidated
County
Orange County
Orange County
Community
119 - Abst. 119 Ben Johnson
119 - Abst. 119 Ben Johnson
Listed By
Darla Eason, Coldwell Banker Southern Homes
Source
HOUSTON
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:46 PM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:46 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer
- Free-Standing Range
- Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Split Plan
Kitchen
- Pantry
Subdivision
- 119 - Abst. 119 Ben Johnson
Lot Information
- Other
- Waterfront
- 5 Up to 10 Acres
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Little Cypress Elementary School
- Middle School: Little Cypress Junior High School
- High School: Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Converted Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,168 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$425,000
-15%
-$74,900
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
-17%
-$100,000
Mar 12, 2026
Listed
$599,900